Sunday, February 25, 2024
HomeNewsAsian Video games 2023 September 30 Dwell Updates: Combined Begin For Athletes;...

Asian Video games 2023 September 30 Dwell Updates: Combined Begin For Athletes; Aditi Leads In Golf Occasion

[ad_1]

Asian Video games 2023 Dwell: this is India’s full schedule for right this moment!

3×3 BASKETBALL

10:55 AM: Males’s qualification to quarterfinals – India vs Iran

1:00 PM: Girls’s qualification to quarterfinals – India vs Malaysia

(3:30 PM onwards quarterfinals, topic to qualification)

ATHLETICS

6:35 AM onwards: Males’s Lengthy Leap Qualifying Teams A and B – Murali Sreeshankar & Jeswin Aldrin

6:38 AM onwards: Girls’s Heptathlon 100m Hurdles- Swapna Barman & Nandini Agasara

6:45 AM onwards: Girls’s 100m Hurdles Heats (1 & 2) – Jyothi Yarraji, Nithya Ramraj

7:05 AM onwards: Males’s 1500m Spherical 1 Heats – Ajay Kumar Saroj & Jinson Johnson

7:20 AM onwards: Girls’s Heptathlon Excessive Leap- Swapna Barman & Nandini Agasara

4:40 PM onwards: Girls’s Heptathlon Shot Put- Swapna Barman & Nandini Agasara

5:30 PM onwards: Girls’s 400m Last – Aishwarya Kailash Mishra

5:40 PM onwards: Males’s 400m Last – Muhammed Ajmal

5:50 PM onwards Males’s 10,000m Last – Karthik Kumar, Gulveer Singh

6:35 PM onwards: Girls’s Heptathlon 200m – Swapna Barman & Nandini Agasara

BADMINTON

2:30 PM onwards: Males’s Crew Semifinal- India vs South Korea

BOXING

11:30 AM onwards: Girls’s 54kg Quarterfinals – Preeti (IND) vs Zhaina Shekerbekova (KAZ)

12:15 PM onwards: Girls’s 75kg Quarterfinals – Lovlina Borgohain (IND) vs Suyeon Seong (KOR)

1:00 PM onwards: Males’s 57kg Spherical of 16 – Sachin Siwach (IND) vs Abuquthailah Turki (KUW)

2:15 PM onwards: Males’s +92kg Quarterfinals – Narender (IND) vs Ramezanpourdelavar Iman (IRI) – 2:15 PM

6:30 PM onwards: Males’s 71kg Quarterfinals – Nishant Dev (IND) vs Okazawa Sewonrets Quincy Mensah (JAP)

BRIDGE

6:30 AM onwards

Males’s Crew Spherical Robin 2-1

Girls’s Crew Spherical Robin 2-1

Combined Crew Spherical Robin 2-1

11:00 AM onwards

Males’s Crew Spherical Robin 2-2

Girls’s Crew Spherical Robin 2-2

Combined Crew Spherical Robin 2-2

1:30 PM onwards

Males’s Crew Spherical Robin 2-3

Girls’s Crew Spherical Robin 2-3

Combined Crew Spherical Robin 2-3

4:00 PM onwards

Males’s Crew Spherical Robin 2-4

Combined Crew Spherical Robin 2-4

KAYAKING & CANOEING

7:20 AM onwards: Niraj Verma – Males’s Canoe Singles 1000m – Warmth 1

(Semifinals at 12:45 PM)

7:45 AM onwards: Crew India – Girls’s Kayak Double 500m – Warmth 2

(Semifinals at 1:00 PM)

8:15 AM onwards: Crew India – Males’s Canoe Double 500m – Warmth 1

(Semifinals at 1:15 PM)

CHESS

12:30 PM onwards

Males’s Crew Spherical 2

Girls’s Crew Spherical 2

DIVING

3:00 PM: Males’s Synchronised 3m Springboard Last – London Singh Hemam & Siddharth Bajrang Pardeshi

EQUESTRIAN

05:30 AM: Eventing Dressage Crew & Particular person

GOLF

4:00 AM onwards

Girls’s Particular person Spherical 3 – Pranavi Sharath Urs, Avani Prashanth, Aditi Ashok

Girls’s Crew Spherical 3 – Pranavi Sharath Urs, Avani Prashanth, Aditi Ashok

Males’s Particular person Spherical 3 – Anirban Lahiri, Shubhankar Sharma, SSP Chawrasia, Khalin Josh

Males’s Crew Spherical 3 – Anirban Lahiri, Shubhankar Sharma, SSP Chawrasia, Khalin Josh

HANDBALL

11:30 AM: Girls’s Preliminary Spherical Group B – IND vs NEP

HOCKEY

4:00 PM: Preliminary Males’s Pool A – IND vs PAK

KURASH

6:00 AM onwards:

Girls’s 52kg – Preliminary & Elimination – Pincky Balhara & Suchika Tariyal

Males’s 66Kg Preliminary & Elimination – Keshav

(Semifinals and finals at 11:30 AM)

ROLLER SKATING

6:30 AM: Girls’s pace skating 10000m point-elimination race last – Heeral Sadhu, Aarthy Kasturi Raj

7:05 AM: Males’s pace skating 10000m point-elimination race last – Anandkumar Velkumar, Siddhant Rahul Kamble

SHOOTING

06:30 AM onwards:

10m Air Pistol Combined Crew Qualification – Sarabjot Singh & Divya T S

Males’s Entice-75 Photographs – Particular person & Crew – Qualification (Stage 1) – Prithviraj Tondaiman, Kynan Chenai, Zoravar Singh Sandhu

Girls’s Entice-75 Photographs – Particular person & Crew – Qualification (Stage 1) – Manisha Keer, Preeti Rajak, Rajeshwari Kumari

(Medal Occasions topic to qualification)

9:05 AM: 10m Air Pistol Combined Crew Last

SQUASH

1:00 PM onwards: Males’s Crew Last – IND vs PAK

TABLE TENNIS

10:15 AM: Males’s Doubles Quarterfinals: Manush Shah/ Manav Thakkar

11:00 AM: Girls’s Singles Quarterfinals- Manika Batra

4:00 PM: Girls’s Doubles Quarterfinals: Sutirtha Mukherjee/ Ayhika Mukherjee

TENNIS

Not earlier than 10:30 AM: Combined Doubles Last – Rutuja Bhosale/ Rohan Bopanna

VOLLEYBALL

8:00 AM: Girls’s preliminary spherical Pool A: India vs DPR Korea

WEIGHTLIFTING

6:30 AM: Girls’s 49 KG Group B – Mirabai Chanu onwards

(last group begins at 12:30 PM)

6:30 AM: Girls’s 55kg Group B – Bindyarani Devi

(last group begins at 4:30 PM)

[ad_2]

RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular

Recent Comments